Speakers from our meetings
We have compiled a list of all lecturers from our annual meetings and Autumn meetings.
Annual meeting about
Day (s):
:
Hour (s)
:
Minutes)
:
Other (s)
Group managers and other management
- Tommy Larsson, Plumber
- Erik Selin, Balder
- Per Bertland, Beijer Ref
- Jens Henriksson, Folksam
- Ilija Batljan, Community Building Company
- Martin Stenfors, Renewcell
- Mikael Jansson, Manpower
- Daniel Zhang, Technion
- Nils Lekeberg, Enjay
Other entrepreneurs
- Jonas Bergqvist, two-seven
- Jonas Birgersson, Space Media Network
- Ola Serneke, Serneke Invest
- Peter Pikulik, PKLK Brewery
Minister
- Alf Svensson (kd)
- Anders Björck (m)
- Sven-Otto Littorin (m)
- Thage G Peterson (s)
Party leader
- Alf Svensson (kd)
- Lars Ohly (v)
MPs
- Alf Svensson (kd)
- Allan Widman, (L)
- Boriana Åberg (m)
- Per Asling (c)
- Fredrik Christensson (c)
- Penilla Gunther (kd)
- Lars Hjälmered (m)
- Krister Eagle Spring (s)
- Per-Arne Håkansson (S)
- Rasmus Ling (MP)
- Thage G Peterson (s)
MEPs
- Alf Svensson (kd)
- Olle Ludvigsson (s)
- Christopher Fjellner (m)
Municipal council/kf chairman/regional council
- Lars V Andersson (c), Lund
-
Andreas Schönström (S), Malmö
-
Kent Andersson (s), Malmö
-
Stig Agnaker (c), Falkenberg
-
David Lega (kd), Gothenburg
- Johnny Magnusson (m), Västra Götaland region
- Robert Johansson (s), Region Stockholm
- Urszula Hansson (s), Halmstad
Authorities
- Rebecka Persson – Director of the Environment, Malmö City
- Lena Stig, Swedish Environmental Protection Agency
- Pia Bergman, Tax Agency
- Jenny Grahn, Tax Agency
- Jens Holm, Swedish Work Environment Authority
- Mona Mårtensson and Susanne Borgelius, Employment Service
- Anna Christiansson and Elisabeth Åberg, Procurement Authority
- Stefan Pettersson and Jonas Jonsson, Statistics Sweden
- Sanela Ovcina, Correctional Service
Customer Segments
- Erik Killie, Sustainability Manager, Nordic Choice Hotels
- Annsofie Lanner, Scandic Hotels
- Martin Löfgren, Scandic Hotels
Media and opinion leaders
- K-G Bergström
- Stig-Björn Ljunggren
- Heidi Avellan
- Sofia Nerbrand
- Widar Andersson
- Horst Fölster
- Magnus Ehrenberg
Writers and Estraders
- Richard Herrey
- Kalle Lind
-
Björn Ranelid
-
Lena Fresh
-
Martin Ranelid
-
Mats Rimton
- Victor Duse
- Fredrik Rakar, Degerfors IF
Development and research
- Anne-Charlotte Hanning, RISE
- Julia Ronkainen, Wargön Innovation
- Roos Mulder, The Loop Factory
- Maria Ström, Wargön Innovation / The Loop Factory
- Maria Elander, IVL
- Stefan Poldrugac, Sysav
- Weine Wiqvist, Delegation for Circular Economy
- Linnea Turnstedt, CSR Scania
- Sven-Olov Daunfeldt, Trade Research Institute
- Ulrike Ryll, SIS
- Agneta Gunillasson, SIS
- Cecilia Tall, RE:SOURCE
School of Textiles
- Malin Larsson
- Annie Nilsson
- Jonas Larsson
- Stig Nilsson
- Therese Sjöblom
- Nils-Krister Persson
- Johanna Nissén Karlsson, Vividye
Industry profiles and partners
- Thomas Borg – Sales and
- Customer service manager Sysav Industri
- Caroline von Post – Upcycling expert, Stormie Poodle
- Rickard Gegö – CEO of Sweden's Hauling Company
- Anton Ewetz – CEO Explainer and Petter Edström Sales Manager & Project Manager, Explainer
- Åsa Degerman, OnceMore, Södra
- Miska Paulorinne, Remains
- Sanna Sandkvist, Kiwa
- Stefan Johnson, Nevel
- Mike Lindén, Nevel
- Jonas Olaison, Textiles
- Elena Lai, ETSA
- Stina Jansson, BP Football
- Christer Bäcker, Oriri consultant
- Lovisa Harrysson, Ensucon
- Michaela Ahlberg, E.ON Energy Solutions
- Pazit Hevlin, International Sales Manager Europe, Polytex Technologies
- Noora Salonoja, CEO of Touchpoint
- Elbert van Steenbergen, Account Manager
- Wijnand Ten Broek Consultant WSP Systems
- Magdalena Gołab, CEO at RTP Sp
- Andreas Beirholm, Business Development Manager, Beirholm
- Frederik Dormaels, Expert Textile Care, TFTC - Training For Textile Care
- Joseph Ricci, CAE, TRSA President & CEO
- Anton Karlsson, Electrolux Professional
- Lina K Wiles, Berendsen
- Annica Larsson Ahlstedt, South
- Maral Myhr, Grant Thornton
- Henrik Almström, Modity
- Johannes Schmid-Wiedersheim, Messe Frankfurt
- Michael Maagaard, center Wash
- Karim Ben M'Barek, Washa Aps
- Birgit Jussen, Dipl.-Ing, Quality Matters
- Peter Beirholm Beirholms Væverier A / S
- Simon Lambert, Christeyns
- Jan Paul van Veenendaal, WSP Systems
- Robert Eriksson, JENSEN GROUP
- Iris Jeglitza-Moshage, Messe Frankfurt
- Selma Terzic, Textiles
- Taina Flink, ÅF Infrastructure
- Christer Palmqvist, cDoc
- Olof Norrlöw, cDoc
- Kent Sahlgren, cDoc
- Lene Christmas, Fristads
- Claus Nissen, NissenManagement
- Kenneth Sjökvist, EnRival
- Daniel Brämhagen, EY
Become an event sponsor - Show off your products and services!
Base level
🥉
- Your logo in our four websites
- Advertisement in our newsletters
- Participate with your corporate video during breaks
Plus level
🥈
- Your logo in our four websites
- Advertisement in our newsletters
- Participate with your corporate video during breaks
- Rollup in the studio
- Participate in the broadcast
Main sponsor
🥇
- Your logo in our four websites
- Advertisement in our newsletters
- Participate with your corporate video during breaks
- Rollup in the studio
- Participate in the broadcast
- Own slot in the program
- Hosting the conference
- Own post on our Facebook and Linkedin page
Become a sponsor from 5 SEK. Do you want to know more? write to info@tvatteriforbundet.se